Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Santo Domingo, stay at the spacious 66 m² Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1, which is 3.1 km from HappyLand Amusement Park and about a 10-minute ride from Mirador Del Sur Joaquin Balaguer Park. Wi-Fi and private parking are also available at the 1-bedroom apartment.
Flag Square of Santo Domingo is 3.2 km from the apartment.
Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1 feature such modern conveniences as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. A tiled floor, along with a writing table, ensure a more enjoyable stay. In the accommodation, you'll also find a tiled bathroom complete with hairdryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a shower is available.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia Asamblea de Dios El Renacimiento1.8 km
- Auditorio Casa San Pablo1.4 km
- Parroquia Inmaculada Concepcion2.3 km
- iglesia Sembradores del Reino2 km
- Iglesia Casa de Dios2.3 km
- Flag Square of Santo Domingo750 m
- Los Cacicazgos550 m
- Airports
- La Isabela International19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1?
Guests of Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, HappyLand Amusement Park, placed 3.1 km away. Other sights are Flag Square of Santo Domingo (3.2 km) as well as Mirador Del Sur Joaquin Balaguer Park (2.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1?
A stay at Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1 begin at $124. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1?
Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1 has a private parking lot. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Chino Lee Restaurante, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Chinese dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 1. Additionally, they can try out El Italiano Mirador, which specializes in Middle Eastern dishes, conveniently found a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 66 square meters.